TITLE:
Taos Condo
CONTROL:
Owner
VALUE:
$359,000
LOAN:
$285,000
EQUITY:
$74,000
TYPE:
Homes/Condos
HAVE:
Two bedroom one bath condo in Taos NM. Currently rented out as a mid term rental for $2,500 per month and it is listed on Air BnB at $3,200 per month.
WEBSITE URL:
ADDRESS:
500 Cruz Alta Rd. Unit C, Taos, New Mexico
BENEFITS TO NEW OWNER:
Rent out and use part time. Use as a ski condo, use a artist retreat, live in.
GROSS SCHEDULED INCOME:
$33,600 Projected
VACANCY LOSS:
$6,600
GROSS EFFECTIVE INCOME:
$27,000
EXPENSES:
$9,100
NOI:
$17,900
DEBT SERVICE:
$0
CASH FLOW:
$17,900
CAP RATE:
4.99%
BENEFITS SOUGHT:
sell, trade
COUNSELOR:
Dave Sanchez
Sanchez Investment Realty LLC
15100 Almstead St.
Hudson, Colorado, 80642