Property Details

TITLE:
8 Unit Apartment Complex
CONTROL:
Owner
VALUE:
$710,000
LOAN:
$410,750
EQUITY:
$299,250
TYPE:
Multi-Family
HAVE:
We have an 8-unit apartment complex.
ADDRESS:
302 Texas NE, Albuquerque, New Mexico
BENEFITS TO NEW OWNER:
Property Management at 5% for the first year, after which it will go to 8%.
GROSS SCHEDULED INCOME:
$80,400 Actual
VACANCY LOSS:
$2,412
GROSS EFFECTIVE INCOME:
$77,988
EXPENSES:
$25,877
NOI:
$52,111
DEBT SERVICE:
$30,198
CASH FLOW:
$21,913
CAP RATE:
7.34%
ENCUMBRANCE
BALANCE
PAYMENT
RATE
DUE
ASSUMABLE
LOAN 1
$410,750
$2,517
5%
02/28/2027
Keyway Properties
9998 Montgomery Blvd. NE Suite B
Albuquerque, New Mexico, 87111
Phone: 5059032040
Cell: 5059032040