TITLE:
FULLY LEASED INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING PROPERTIES
CONTROL:
Buyers Broker
VALUE:
$16,105,500
LOAN:
$3,500,000
EQUITY:
$12,605,500
TYPE:
Industrial
HAVE:
12 STATED MANUFACTURING PROPERTIES (3 SUBLEASED 9 OWNED PROPERTIES) FULLY LEASED TO PRIVATE AMMUNITION MANUFACTURING COMPANY.
ADDRESS:
MULTIPLE COUNTY AND CITY ADDRESSES, LEWISTON, Idaho
BENEFITS TO NEW OWNER:
Modified NNN Income, Managment, Secure total company Industrial manufacturing facilities. With workspace and favorable public use.
OTHER FILES:
GROSS SCHEDULED INCOME:
$1,295,342 Projected
VACANCY LOSS:
$38,349
GROSS EFFECTIVE INCOME:
$1,256,993
EXPENSES:
$46,078
NOI:
$1,210,915
DEBT SERVICE:
$304,000
CASH FLOW:
$906,915
CAP RATE:
7.52%
ENCUMBRANCE
BALANCE
PAYMENT
RATE
DUE
ASSUMABLE
LOAN 1
$1,790,860
$10,405
4%
04/07/2032
No
LOAN 2
$1,842,391
$11,560
5%
07/10/2032
No
BENEFITS SOUGHT:
Estate planning and some additional opportunitity liquidity as well as Homestead (farm and ranch) growth) and improvements.
CAN ADD:
Additional potential development ground and or expansion facilities.
REMARKS:
Seller developed the business now leasing the property. From a machine shop to developing and manufacturing production machines to incorporating a total vertical integrated ammunition business.
COUNSELOR:
Amber Bellavance
Highland Realty
201 West Main
Grangeville, Idaho, 83530